Utepo SFP Optical Module 1.25G Single Optical Fiber 20km

This is a standard SFP optical module. It uses a single mode optical fiber and the speed rate can up to 1.25Gbps, transmission distance up to 20 km. This product need to use in pair and match up with fiber converter and optical Ethernet switch with SFP port, it can be used in Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication and other industries.

√ Use SFP packaging form, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard;

√ Support hot plug ;

√ Transmitter use1310nm FP laser and 1550PIN-TIA;

  √ Receiver use 1550nm FP laser and1310nm PIN-TIA;

√ The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20 km;

√ Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic(LVPECL) standard;

√ Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection;

√ Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard;

√ Meet RoHS standard.