AFL Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Features:

Palm-sized rugged, dependable tools
5-Year Product Warranty
3-Year Calibration
Large sunlight readable display

Applications:

Link loss measurements
Certify SM & MM links to industry standards
Continuity check and fiber identification prior to fusion splicing

Please call the sales team for any further information relating to this product on 014264000 or email sales@woodcomm.ie

Contractor Series Light Sources and Power Meters

Quality tools designed for loss measurements over single-mode and multimode networks.  Small palm-sized units are ideal for field use.  Sized to carry and built tough to endure the rigours of outside plan work enviroments.

Rugged palm-sized units backed with an industry leading 5-year warranty

CSM1 Power Meter

  • CSM1-4 (Filtered InGaAs) High Power (+26 dB) for CATV or DWDM system applications
  • CSM1-3 (InGaAs) for standard single-mode networks
  • CSM1-2 (Ge) for mixed LAN/WAN single-mode and multimode neworks
  • CSM1-1 (Si) for plastic optical fiber networks

CSS1 Dual Wavelength Single-Port Light Sources

  • CSS1-MM: 850/1300 nm multimode Light source
  • CSS1-SM: 1310/1550 nm single-mode Laser source

Contractor Series Test Kits

CSM1 Power Meters with CSS1 Light Sources shipped in a convient carry case with room for test cords, cleaning supplies, and other accessories.  Kits for all applications: single-mode (CKS), multimode (CKM), and mixed (CKSM).