Data Centre Fibre Solutions

Data Centre Fibre Solution provided

We offer an extensive range of fibre optic solutions suitable for data centres, & enterprise environments. Working with some of the biggest global names in Fibre cabling and connectivity we have you covered from end to end. Specifying, purchasing, and installing your data centre has never been easier so get in touch today and hear what we have to say.

Working in conjunction with,

We are direct partners with the above three companies which allows us direct access to their full suite of products and offerings. Also this allows us to talk to their own in-house experts in getting you the best in breed design and product set. Our lead times are extremely good and we aim to deliver on these all the time.  We know how critical installs are in the Data centre environment and meeting SLA agreements are crucial, so with our array of Manufacturers you can be assured of service that meets or promises to deliver on time and on budget every time.

Some of the items we can help you with.

  • Fibre optic Cabling of all variants.
  • ODF’s and Fibre optic Patch Panels for Data Centre environments.
  • Cassette to Cassette MTP/MPO  UHD, Edge, Edge 8, Rapidnet and much more.
  • MTP/MPO Trunks made to your specifications.
  • Ribbon Cabling and connectivity.
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre solutions for Multimode and Singlemode configurations.
  • Fibre optic patch cords ultra low loss and Clearcurve from Corning.
  • Termination equipment from Sumitomo, Corning.
  • Test and Inspection equipment from AFL

For all your Fibre cabling solutions get in contact with us the Fibre experts for Data Centres,

Phone us on 01 4264000

retina_720
Ribbon
Data Centre Integration
Data Centre Integration
Data Centre Integration
Data Centre Integration

Request a Consultation

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Trusted For Over 95 years

Our Solution Partners

Data Centre Solutions

Wood Communications is a leading distributor of IP, infrastructure and electronic security solutions for Data Centres.

View More

Design & Specification

Taking your commercial requirements and understanding the challenges that face your business allows us to design a solution which looks further forward than the short-term.

View More

Support & Logistics

Our Internal support team are on hand to fulfil your requirements at all times. All the team are accomplished professionals and technically astute on our product offerings.

View More

24-Hours Support

Wood Communications is with you 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days a year, helping to keep your network up and running at optimum efficiency.

View More

Get in touch with us today